Monday, November 29, 2010

Monday, November 22, 2010

I have the funniest feeling in my gut. Like when I was a kid and woke up on a saturday morning knowing I had all weekend to play videogames and everything was awesome. I don't know where that came from, especially since time off to play vids is the last thing I've got these days.

I spend literally 90% my waking hours on school work. What little time I have off is spent on Oscar and Tilda. No time for TKD anymore. Not that I could go even if I had time, since I'm stuck in the middle of nowhere again. I wanna start horseback riding again too, but I can forget about that aswell. And next semester is moar thesis time so that's gonna be even worse.

It's funny though, all work and no play makes me.. kind of content actually.

Friday, November 19, 2010

So yeah I just filed a police report against two close relatives.

Not too sure how to feel about that.

Tuesday, November 16, 2010

Holy shit this is cool

It's 3:20 am, I'm working on my thesis and am sitting here all focused when I hear some weird noises. Scraping sounds on my window. I get up, thinking it's probably the cat wanting to come in. I look out the window and straight into the eyes of a deer, standing maybe three inches away from me, on the other side of the glass. It's not the slightest bit scared either, just standing there looking at me, appearantly quite curious. We spent a few minutes just watching eachother before I got boring and it went off to eat some more apples from the tree a few meters away.

I really hate this village, but I really love the proximity to nature.

Thursday, November 11, 2010

that was a good day.

Okay, I don't normally engage in this kind of behavior, but I have to say:

i LOVE LOVE LOVE MY NEW HAIRCUT

Monday, November 1, 2010

HAHA

Post in Swedish cause this makes no sense otherwise:

Min morsa jobbar som bekant på dagis. Idag hade ungarna hällt vatten i rutschkanan innan de åkte i den, något de ville berätta för min morsa när det var dags för mat. Amanda som har nån sorts semi-gulligt talfel beskrev det såhär: "Vi hade vatten i ruschibanan, å-å-å sen när vi åkte blev vi ALLELES BJÖTA OM BALLARNA!" Min morsa fick skrämselhicka tills en annan dagisfröken kom på att ungen antagligen menat "brallorna".