Saturday, September 12, 2009

My family is fucked up in so many ways, but atleast we have the best sense of humor ever.

Grandma: So how's it going? You guys still get along even though you're living together?
Cousin: Yeah, we're good. Sometimes I see her sitting by the computer and I just want to walk up behind her and put a wire around her neck and strangle her, but other than that we're doing fine.
Grandma: Bah, silly. No fighting?
Me: Nope. Not yet.
Grandma: You don't argue over who's gonna use the shower first in the morning?
Me: Nah, we shower together. Solves all problems.
Cousin: Yep.
Grandma: ...
Cousin: It's legal for cousins you know.
Me: Yes. And a little bit of inbreed is just healthy. Makes the immune system stronger in the offspring. So maybe you'll have great-grandkids soon.
Grandma: That's really sick.
Cousin: :D
Me: :D